Calendar

May
29
Tue
Sea Belles A Capella Chorus @ Portland United Church Hall
May 29 @ 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
May
30
Wed
Harbourside Toastmasters @ ConnexionWorks
May 30 @ 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM

3rd floor of Brunswick Square Tower.

Where Leaders are made.

Woman of Distinction Awards @ Delta Marriott
May 30 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Hosted by YWCA in Partnership with Fresh Start Services.

May
31
Thu
KOC Council # 6766 Cribbage games @ Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church Hall
May 31 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Every Thursday at 7:00pm

Jam Night for Romero House @ Chuckles Lounge
May 31 @ 8:00 PM – 11:45 PM

Music by Bike Boyer and the Unstable Band. Food Donations for Romero House

Jun
2
Sat
Flea Market @ Sts. Joachim and Ann Parish
Jun 2 @ 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Facility is wheelchair accessible and will take place rain or shine.

Jun
3
Sun
SJ Walk for Arthritis @ James Rolfe Field
Jun 3 @ 8:30 PM
Jun
5
Tue
Sea Belles A Capella Chorus @ Portland United Church Hall
Jun 5 @ 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Jun
6
Wed
Harbourside Toastmasters @ ConnexionWorks
Jun 6 @ 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM

3rd floor of Brunswick Square Tower.

Where Leaders are made.

Chicks Night Out @ Brenan's Bay View Funeral Home
Jun 6 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM

This is not a normal grief support group – it is a social get together where women who have lost a loved one share their tears and learn to laugh again.

Bring a friend and a potluck dish to share.

Jun
7
Thu
KOC Council # 6766 Cribbage games @ Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church Hall
Jun 7 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Every Thursday at 7:00pm

Jam Night for Romero House @ Chuckles Lounge
Jun 7 @ 8:00 PM – 11:45 PM

Music by Bike Boyer and the Unstable Band. Food Donations for Romero House

Jun
10
Sun
K of C Monthly Breakfast @ Assumption Center
Jun 10 @ 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Jun
12
Tue
Sea Belles A Capella Chorus @ Portland United Church Hall
Jun 12 @ 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Jun
13
Wed
Harbourside Toastmasters @ ConnexionWorks
Jun 13 @ 12:15 PM – 1:15 PM

3rd floor of Brunswick Square Tower.

Where Leaders are made.